Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0043,731
TiranaAlbania 5,8393,628
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6142,867
TebessaAlgeria 5,6143,489
TimimounAlgeria 5,4923,413
TindoufAlgeria 5,9673,708
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4913,412
TrelewArgentina 9,7626,066
TucumanArgentina 10,1326,296
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9586,809
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9586,809
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0437,484
TibooburraAustralia 11,4067,088
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2357,603
TshaneBotswana 1,8381,142
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4455,248
TarauacaBrazil 11,1486,927
TauaBrazil 7,8904,903
TefeBrazil 10,5926,582
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8564,882
TeresinaBrazil 8,1685,076
TiriosBrazil 9,7446,055
TorresBrazil 8,5925,339
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6935,402
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8865,522
TriunfoBrazil 7,6114,730
TucuruiBrazil 8,9485,560
TuriacuBrazil 8,5135,290
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,3577,679
Terrace, BcCanada 14,7709,178
Teslin, YtCanada 14,2928,881
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5818,439
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6878,505
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3008,265
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,0798,128
Timmins, OnCanada 12,5067,771
Tofino, BcCanada 15,1869,437
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,4387,729
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,4567,740
Trenton, OnCanada 12,2837,633
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,9238,031
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9896,829
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4826,514
TaiyuanChina 9,9416,177
TaoyuanChina 10,4786,511
TengchongChina 8,2625,134
TønderDenmark 7,5284,678
TylstrupDenmark 7,7314,804
TystofteDenmark 7,5004,661
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6627,247
TahrirEgypt 4,5322,816
TantaEgypt 4,5472,825
TallinEstonia 7,7514,816
TartuEstonia 7,6144,732
TampereFinland 7,9854,962
TurkuFinland 7,8924,904
ToulonFrance 6,4504,008
ToulouseFrance 6,6944,159
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,25410,722
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,29510,126
TchibanGabon 2,3751,476
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9263,682
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0724,395
TamaleGhana 4,1662,589
ThessalonikiGreece 5,6923,537
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,3763,341
TimehriGuyana 10,0806,264
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,3278,282
TelaHonduras 13,3668,306
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4643,396
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4643,396
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4785,890
TabrizIran 5,5813,468
TeheranIran 5,5093,424
Tel AvivIsrael 4,6972,919
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8043,607
TarvisioItaly 6,5354,061
TermoliItaly 6,0273,745
TorinoItaly 6,5694,082
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5894,094
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6843,532
TrevicoItaly 5,9203,679
TrevisoItaly 6,4864,030
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4444,005
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5754,086
TabouIvory Coast 4,5712,841
TadotsuJapan 11,7817,321
TakadaJapan 12,1867,573
TakamatsuJapan 11,8107,339
TakayamaJapan 12,1007,519
TanegashimaJapan 11,5047,148
TatenoJapan 12,3597,680
TateyamaJapan 12,3407,668
TokushimaJapan 11,8567,367
TokyoJapan 12,3287,661
TomakomaiJapan 12,4237,720
TottoriJapan 11,8287,350
ToyamaJapan 12,0957,516
ToyookaJapan 11,8817,383
TsuJapan 12,0367,479
TsurugaJapan 11,9947,453
TsuyamaJapan 11,8077,337
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3464,565
TripoliLebanon 4,9773,093
TobrukLibya 4,7302,939
TripoliLibya 5,1293,187
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3964,596
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,1491,335
TolanaroMadagascar 2,3461,458
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,9841,233
ThyoloMalawi 798496
TawauMalaysia 9,7236,042
TessalitMali 4,7242,936
TimbuktuMali 4,8092,988
TombMali 4,8042,985
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6633,519
TacubayaMexico 14,6049,075
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4428,974
TarialanMongolia 9,5165,914
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2265,733
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3945,838
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5595,940
TangierMorocco 6,4143,986
TarfayaMorocco 6,3673,956
TazaMorocco 6,1733,836
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9654,950
TaungooMyanmar 7,8414,873
ThandweMyanmar 7,6144,731
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9448,665
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6058,455
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5097,773
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2388,226
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4818,378
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3518,297
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7557,926
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9308,035
TahouaNiger 3,9922,481
TillaberyNiger 4,2552,644
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2166,970
TromsoNorway 8,9225,544
TrondheimNorway 8,3655,198
ThumraitOman 3,9752,470
TacnaPeru 10,8556,745
TarapotoPeru 11,7907,327
TrujilloPeru 12,0457,485
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6316,606
TorunPoland 7,1234,427
TimisoaraRomania 6,2923,910
TambovRussia 7,0604,387
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,6954,160
TaraRussia 8,4285,237
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1895,710
TermezRussia 6,4724,022
TernejRussia 12,0047,460
TobolskRussia 8,2935,153
TomskRussia 8,8825,520
Tot’MaRussia 7,8604,884
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3745,204
TuapseRussia 6,0783,777
TuraRussia 10,0376,237
TurukhanskRussia 9,6165,975
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6562,272
TortosaSpain 6,4824,028
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9113,673
TokerSudan 3,2522,021
TartousSyria 5,0263,123
TaipeiTaiwan 10,5076,529
TaboraTanzania 585363
TakThailand 8,0424,997
TrangThailand 7,8184,858
TabligboTogo 3,7812,350
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2873,285
TunisTunisia 5,6623,518
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0103,735
TireeUk 8,1925,090
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8554,881
TernopilUkraine 6,6534,134
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9925,588
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0198,090
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,2108,830
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1518,172
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0168,089
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8607,991
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3517,675
Taunton, MaUsa 11,7747,316
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,8668,616
Temple, TxUsa 14,2398,848
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6488,481
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3508,296
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,7837,944
Toledo, IaUsa 13,5608,426
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,8267,970
Tooele, UtUsa 15,0919,377
Topeka, KsUsa 13,8668,616
Towanda, PaUsa 12,2187,592
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,6339,093
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,0547,490
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,4269,586
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,9748,684
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2938,260
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2928,260
TashkentUzbekistan 6,9174,298
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4436,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -