Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6956,025
UaupesBrazil 10,9226,787
UbatubaBrazil 8,1775,081
UberabaBrazil 8,5075,286
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5798,438
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,2505,127
UpernavikGreenland 10,9956,832
UummannaqGreenland 10,8246,726
UdineItaly 6,4994,039
Ustica IslandItaly 5,7413,568
UenoJapan 12,0027,458
UnzendakeJapan 11,4517,116
UrakawaJapan 12,5297,786
UshibukaJapan 11,4247,099
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3337,664
UwajimaJapan 11,6677,250
UkmergeLithuania 7,2934,532
UtenaLithuania 7,3154,546
UlaangomMongolia 8,8825,519
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7936,085
UlgiiMongolia 8,6995,406
UliastaiMongolia 9,0895,648
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8165,479
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0456,242
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5367,169
UfaRussia 7,5654,701
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2446,366
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9716,196
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0938,136
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1136,284
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5785,330
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,4028,328
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7077,275
Ust-OlojRussia 12,6507,861
Umm BeninSudan 2,5931,611
UmeňSweden 8,2745,141
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5835,333
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4325,240
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1635,073
UrfaTurkey 5,3103,300
UsakTurkey 5,4283,373
Uman’Ukraine 6,5464,068
UzgorodUkraine 6,5904,095
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5107,774
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,7717,936
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Urbana, OhUsa 12,8487,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -