Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,37510,176
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2104,481
ParanaArgentina 9,5805,953
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3015,780
PehuajoArgentina 9,6325,985
PergaminoArgentina 9,5505,934
PigeArgentina 9,6415,991
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8996,151
PosadasArgentina 9,2225,730
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6756,012
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4226,476
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2285,734
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9225,544
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3495,809
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9494,939
ParakouBenin 3,8362,384
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4324,618
ParacatuBrazil 8,4275,237
ParanaBrazil 8,5945,340
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5075,286
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8475,498
ParintinsBrazil 9,7366,050
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0915,028
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8625,507
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3745,204
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9344,930
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5984,721
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8494,877
PeixeBrazil 8,6775,392
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8444,875
PicosBrazil 7,9894,964
PiraiBrazil 8,0645,011
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6675,386
PompeuBrazil 8,2085,101
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2705,760
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2615,755
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7535,439
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3966,460
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7285,424
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7035,408
PosseBrazil 8,4145,229
PlevenBulgaria 5,9873,720
PlovdivBulgaria 5,8483,634
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4825,271
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2158,833
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,2817,632
Penticton, BcCanada 14,8789,245
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2457,609
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,3487,673
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,0348,100
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,1299,402
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8656,751
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,0979,381
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6248,466
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,8798,625
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6259,088
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8419,223
Princeton, BcCanada 13,8148,584
ParronChile 10,4496,493
Puerto AysenChile 10,2746,384
Puerto MonttChile 10,4346,484
Punta ArenasChile 9,9066,156
PingbianChina 9,8496,120
PeralesColombia 11,8877,387
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0816,886
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0298,096
PragueCzech Republic 6,8954,284
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7137,279
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5567,181
PoloDominican Republic 11,6667,249
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6097,214
PichilingueEcuador 12,2507,612
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3617,681
PuyoEcuador 12,0767,504
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6022,860
ParisFrance 7,1374,435
PerpignanFrance 6,5454,067
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6533,513
Port-GentilGabon 2,6981,677
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3588,301
PotsdamGermany 7,1624,451
PatrasGreece 5,4663,397
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,3587,058
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1356,298
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6126,594
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7817,321
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9698,059
PecsHungary 6,3723,960
PambanIndia 5,7293,560
PuneIndia 5,6543,514
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7044,787
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7035,408
PadovaItaly 6,4714,021
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5734,084
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6763,527
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6903,536
PantelleriaItaly 5,5923,475
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4574,012
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9753,713
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2133,861
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0953,787
PiacenzaItaly 6,4884,031
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3413,941
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3583,951
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9753,713
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,8613,642
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0683,770
PrizziItaly 5,6323,500
PakseLaos 8,6735,389
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8324,867
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,0291,882
PlaisanceMauritius 3,0541,898
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1788,810
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9613,704
PatheinMyanmar 7,5944,719
PutaoMyanmar 8,2475,125
PyiMyanmar 7,7124,793
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9268,654
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3198,276
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9428,042
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1571,962
PohangNorth Korea 11,3937,080
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1026,899
PadidanPakistan 5,7203,554
PanjgurPakistan 5,4353,378
ParachinarPakistan 6,3803,965
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2593,268
PeshawarPakistan 6,4944,035
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6057,833
PilarParaguay 9,4595,878
PiscoPeru 11,5877,200
PiuraPeru 12,2797,630
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8796,760
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9256,168
PoznanPoland 7,0874,404
PrzemyslPoland 6,7124,171
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8874,280
PortalegrePortugal 6,7894,219
Porto Portugal 7,0064,354
PavelecRussia 7,1444,439
PecoraRussia 8,6375,367
PermRussia 7,8994,909
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,3358,286
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0014,972
PjatigorskRussia 6,1383,814
PoronajskRussia 12,4377,728
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2803,902
Providenja BayRussia 13,6848,503
PskovRussia 7,5574,696
PodorSenegal 5,8853,657
PopradSlovakia 6,6674,143
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,7171,689
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,7691,099
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2573,888
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7443,569
Port SudanSudan 3,3652,091
ParamariboSuriname 9,7316,047
PiteňSweden 8,4255,236
PalmyraSyria 5,0203,120
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,93910,526
PhetchabunThailand 8,2345,116
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1555,068
PhraeThailand 8,1865,087
PhuketThailand 7,6984,784
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6964,782
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1855,086
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9584,945
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4946,521
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5444,688
PoltavaUkraine 6,6464,130
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1965,714
PradoUruguay 9,1385,678
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0275,609
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2288,220
Pana, IlUsa 13,3108,271
Paoli, InUsa 13,0588,114
Paris, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5398,413
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4248,342
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,6279,089
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1338,782
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0008,700
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8668,616
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,1449,411
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2928,259
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3308,283
Perry, OkUsa 14,0778,748
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1307,538
Philo, OhUsa 12,7027,893
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,4609,607
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,0278,717
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6808,501
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4608,364
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,7458,541
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5457,796
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0197,469
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,7447,298
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5528,421
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,9629,298
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4608,364
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4078,331
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,1629,422
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9508,669
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1037,521
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,1629,422
Portage, WiUsa 13,1878,195
Portland, MaineUsa 11,7097,276
Portland, OregonUsa 15,3499,538
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3818,315
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7758,560
Priest River, IdUsa 14,8459,225
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,2047,584
Princeton, InUsa 13,2488,233
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8037,334
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,6199,084
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0716,880
PetaukeZambia 462287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -