Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2083,858
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4173,988
MilianaAlgeria 5,9873,720
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,1471,334
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8566,124
Malarg EArgentina 10,3196,412
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0886,269
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2185,728
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7176,038
MendozaArgentina 10,3256,416
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3206,413
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3395,804
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4057,709
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3347,043
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4455,869
MeekatharraAustralia 9,2405,742
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3217,035
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3267,038
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2316,979
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9856,826
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4627,123
MuharraqBahrain 4,5552,831
MinskBelarus 7,1284,429
MogilevBelarus 7,1244,427
MaunBotswana 1,383860
MacapaBrazil 9,1655,695
MacauBrazil 7,4914,655
MaceioBrazil 7,3204,549
MachadoBrazil 8,2795,145
ManausBrazil 10,0856,267
MarabaBrazil 8,8565,503
MaringaBrazil 8,8765,516
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4585,877
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0154,981
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7014,786
MonteiroBrazil 7,4944,657
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1165,043
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6834,774
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8984,908
MamfeCameroon 3,0021,866
MarouaCameroon 2,9591,839
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,1357,541
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,1407,544
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,4198,960
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,9778,686
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,9919,315
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,3728,931
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,0749,367
Moncton, NbCanada 11,2717,004
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,5437,173
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,9477,424
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,9747,441
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,0538,732
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3957,703
Morden, MbCanada 13,6468,480
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,4127,713
MoundouChad 2,6711,660
MatecanaColombia 11,9577,430
MoroniComoros 1,320821
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7714,208
MarstalDenmark 7,4784,647
Melville HallDominica 10,5766,572
MichesDominican Republic 11,4447,111
MocaDominican Republic 11,6027,210
MoncionDominican Republic 11,6687,251
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7257,286
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5207,159
MilagroEcuador 12,2437,608
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,6262,875
MinyaEgypt 4,2462,639
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9281,819
MassawaEritrea 2,9991,863
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7035,408
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8734,892
MarseilleFrance 6,5104,046
MontpellierFrance 6,5764,087
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5635,943
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0279,959
MakokouGabon 2,3551,463
MayumbaGabon 2,3921,486
MitzicGabon 2,4951,550
MkamboGabon 2,2801,417
MoandaGabon 2,2021,369
MouilaGabon 2,4161,501
MagdeburgGermany 7,1704,455
MunichGermany 6,7744,210
MünsterGermany 7,2634,513
MethoniGreece 5,3133,302
MilosGreece 5,2543,265
MitiliniGreece 5,4883,410
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,4923,413
MacentaGuinea 4,9643,085
MamouGuinea 5,3053,297
Midway IslandHawaii 16,41410,200
MiskolcHungary 6,5544,072
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4493,386
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7974,224
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5823,469
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2203,865
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4296,481
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3917,078
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6194,735
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9047,398
MashhadIran 5,9513,698
Malin HeadIreland 8,1135,041
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2453,881
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8093,610
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,6133,488
MilanItaly 6,5574,075
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5944,097
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,1843,843
ManIvory Coast 4,7122,928
MaebashiJapan 12,2617,619
MaizuruJapan 11,9267,411
MakurazakiJapan 11,4437,111
MatsueJapan 11,7227,284
MatsumotoJapan 12,1647,559
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6917,265
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4867,138
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,7748,559
MishimaJapan 12,2557,615
MitoJapan 12,3877,698
MiyakejimaJapan 12,3127,651
MiyakoJapan 12,4917,762
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8796,761
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5207,159
MiyazakiJapan 11,5537,179
MombetsuJapan 12,5427,794
MoriokaJapan 12,4237,720
MuroranJapan 12,3807,693
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8187,344
MutsuJapan 12,4117,712
Ma’AnJordan 4,5042,799
MafraqJordan 4,7522,953
MombasaKenya 1,143711
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0693,150
MaseruLesotho 2,1721,350
MonroviaLiberia 4,9533,078
MisratahLibya 5,0213,120
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,7491,087
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,6371,017
MananjaryMadagascar 2,2061,371
MorondavaMadagascar 1,8001,119
MakhangaMalawi 829515
MangochiMalawi 649403
MwmosaMalawi 814506
MzimbaMalawi 326202
MzuzuMalawi 337210
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9774,957
MersingMalaysia 8,1545,067
MiriMalaysia 9,2995,779
MaleMaldives 4,9453,073
MenakaMali 4,3072,677
MoptiMali 4,7622,959
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6239,708
MazatlanMexico 15,2949,504
MeridaMexico 13,6038,453
Mexico CityMexico 14,6049,075
MonterreyMexico 14,6389,096
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8119,204
MaantyMongolia 9,8166,100
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6786,014
MatadMongolia 10,4106,469
MurenMongolia 9,3975,839
MarrakechMorocco 6,2443,880
MeknesMorocco 6,2443,880
MideltMorocco 6,0983,790
MaputoMozambique 1,7641,096
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,155718
MandalayMyanmar 7,9174,920
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8484,877
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8484,877
MindatMyanmar 7,6854,776
MonywaMyanmar 7,8274,864
MyeikMyanmar 7,8484,877
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1695,076
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2164,484
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3938,323
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0428,104
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8908,010
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2168,213
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1938,198
MagariaNiger 3,5622,213
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3552,085
MaradiNiger 3,7392,323
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1601,964
MakurdiNigeria 3,2031,990
MinnaNigeria 3,5052,178
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1126,905
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,6155,354
MajisOman 4,7302,939
MasirahOman 4,5652,837
Muscat  Oman 4,7632,960
MultanPakistan 6,2073,857
MurreePakistan 6,6134,109
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5707,811
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7786,076
MoyobambaPeru 11,8667,373
MactanPhilippines 10,5026,526
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2616,376
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0644,390
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,0581,279
MagadanRussia 12,6097,836
MahackalaRussia 6,1313,810
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,3045,781
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,3055,782
MarkovoRussia 13,1768,188
MinusinskRussia 9,0745,639
MogocaRussia 10,8136,719
MoscowRussia 7,3554,571
MurmanskRussia 8,7925,463
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9612,461
MatamSenegal 5,6743,526
MogadishuSomalia 2,0631,282
MadridSpain 6,6634,141
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6654,142
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2153,862
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4033,979
MelillaSpain 6,1953,849
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2823,904
MalakalSudan 2,1851,358
MbabaneSwaziland 1,8051,122
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7384,187
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0054,974
Mae SariangThailand 7,9624,948
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9754,956
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6035,346
MalatyaTurkey 5,4433,382
MersinTurkey 5,2273,248
MuglaTurkey 5,2703,275
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7404,810
ManstonUk 7,4134,607
MeloUruguay 8,9845,583
MercedesUruguay 9,3315,799
MontevideoUruguay 9,1375,678
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9358,038
Madison, FlUsa 12,8888,009
Madison, InUsa 12,9728,061
Madison, NeUsa 13,8748,621
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2378,226
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,9818,688
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,0808,128
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4338,348
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2408,228
Marion, InUsa 13,0198,090
Marion, NcUsa 12,7517,924
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,0078,083
Marshall, TxUsa 13,9318,657
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,3727,688
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,1128,769
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,6947,888
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,3369,530
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2938,260
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0938,136
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,0578,735
Medford, WiUsa 13,2568,238
Mellette, SdUsa 13,9018,638
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4838,378
Mena, ArUsa 13,8418,601
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4158,336
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1468,790
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5658,430
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6517,861
Midland, TxUsa 14,6619,111
Milan, MnUsa 13,6838,503
Milbank, SdUsa 13,7208,526
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,3038,888
Milford, DeUsa 12,1137,527
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8727,999
Millen, GaUsa 12,7767,939
Millport, OhUsa 12,6047,832
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,7767,318
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1288,158
Minden, NeUsa 14,0698,742
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,4818,377
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2718,247
Missoula, MtUsa 14,7829,186
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3918,321
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3778,313
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Monroe, NcUsa 12,6357,852
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6838,503
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1968,200
Montrose, CoUsa 14,9099,265
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,1087,524
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3077,648
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7517,924
Moro, OrUsa 15,3169,517
Morris, MnUsa 13,6438,478
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3238,279
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,6527,862
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,7367,914
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4718,371
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,8758,001
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,7867,324
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3358,286
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1468,169
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,9928,074
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9428,664
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1016,899
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,6157,218
MaracayVenezuela 11,1686,940
MaturinVenezuela 10,6766,634
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,5167,156
MeridaVenezuela 11,5247,161
MagoyeZambia 766476
MansaZambia 285177
MbalaZambia 13987
MfuweZambia 360224
MpikaZambia 201125
Msekera AgrometZambia 420261
Mt MakuluZambia 688427
MumbwaZambia 707439
MwinilungaZambia 767476
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,109689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -