Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3043,917
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2433,880
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5523,450
General PicoArgentina 9,8006,090
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3865,832
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0173,118
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7327,291
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8365,491
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2326,359
GrazAustria 6,5394,063
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8563,639
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8923,662
GomelBelarus 6,9504,319
GrodnoBelarus 7,1164,422
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4204,611
GoianiaBrazil 8,6865,398
GoiasBrazil 8,7905,462
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8914,903
GrajauBrazil 8,5535,315
GuairaBrazil 9,0995,654
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7654,825
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6584,759
GarouaCameroon 2,9291,820
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5516,557
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,0988,139
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,1229,397
Golden, BcCanada 14,6019,073
Goose, NfCanada 11,0176,846
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,6487,860
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,3628,925
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,2827,011
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0666,876
GanzhouChina 9,8816,140
GuangzhouChina 9,6696,008
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5797,195
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2737,626
GonderEthiopia 2,6081,621
GourdonFrance 6,7974,224
GrenobleFrance 6,6574,137
GeisenheimGermany 7,0544,384
GorlitzGermany 6,9914,344
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4133,985
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6868,504
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0756,261
GoaIndia 5,4833,407
GuwahatiIndia 7,6584,759
GelaItaly 5,5393,442
GenoaItaly 6,4684,019
GhediItaly 6,5214,052
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,8443,632
GrazzaniseItaly 5,9553,701
GrossetoItaly 6,2253,868
GrottaglieItaly 5,8063,608
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,1293,809
GuidoniaItaly 6,0933,786
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4982,795
GifuJapan 12,0577,493
GaoMali 4,5232,811
GuamMariana Islands 12,7927,949
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0249,336
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8089,202
GuaymasMexico 15,5959,691
GaluutMongolia 9,2695,760
GemertNetherlands 7,2824,525
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5928,447
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6238,466
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1218,153
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4168,337
GayaNiger 3,9262,439
GardermoenNorway 8,0204,984
GeiloNorway 8,1135,042
GdanskPoland 7,2684,517
GalatiRomania 6,1883,845
Gor’KijRussia 7,4654,639
GorznyjRussia 6,1113,797
GridinoRussia 8,4565,255
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,5941,612
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6614,761
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4734,022
GijonSpain 7,0344,371
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,4551,526
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7221,692
GoteborgSweden 7,7414,811
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7504,816
GothenburgSweden 7,7404,810
GunnarnSweden 8,4275,237
GenevaSwitzerland 6,7474,193
GabesTunisia 5,3773,341
GafsaTunisia 5,4863,409
GiresunTurkey 5,7203,554
GoztepeTurkey 5,6753,527
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0423,754
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8443,632
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0414,997
GajvoronUkraine 6,5014,040
GeniceskUkraine 6,2673,894
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3368,287
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,9098,643
Galva, IlUsa 13,3468,294
Galveston, TxUsa 14,0378,722
Geneva, NeUsa 13,9908,694
Genoa, NeUsa 13,9908,694
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,2478,853
Glenville, WvUsa 12,6177,840
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,0367,480
Golconda, NvUsa 15,3819,558
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3957,703
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3478,915
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,1478,791
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6288,469
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7578,549
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,0178,710
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,8939,255
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,9408,041
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,6709,738
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8448,603
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,5829,062
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1058,144
Greenfield, InUsa 13,0398,102
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3368,287
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,5667,809
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0938,136
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6128,459
Greenville, OhUsa 12,9558,050
Greenville, PaUsa 12,5217,781
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0778,747
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7827,943
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7847,944
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4408,352
Groton, CtUsa 11,8517,364
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,2218,837
GuanareVenezuela 11,3737,068
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4607,121
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5976,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -