Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3753,961
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9133,675
KhostAfghanistan 6,3323,935
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5214,052
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0275,610
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4545,875
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5314,058
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8623,643
KandiBenin 3,9212,437
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,8129,205
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5637,807
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5667,808
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,8269,213
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3738,310
Kingston, OnCanada 12,2087,586
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3738,310
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1388,164
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5277,163
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,9947,454
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1914,468
KashiChina 7,1874,466
KunmingChina 8,6605,382
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8561,153
KhargaEgypt 3,9552,458
KosseirEgypt 4,0422,512
KajaaniFinland 8,2775,143
KuopioFinland 8,1235,048
KuusamoFinland 8,4605,257
KarlsruheGermany 6,9424,314
KasselGermany 7,1434,439
KonstanzGermany 6,7844,216
KumasiGhana 4,0902,542
KalamataGreece 5,3333,314
KerkiraGreece 5,6513,511
Kythira IslandGreece 5,2293,250
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6986,648
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8016,090
KankanGuinea 5,0303,126
KindiaGuinea 5,3703,337
KissidougouGuinea 5,0623,146
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,56011,533
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7176,038
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7176,038
KeszthelyHungary 6,4734,022
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2015,718
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1974,472
KotaIndia 6,2213,866
KozhikodeIndia 5,4653,396
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0606,251
KermanIran 5,2623,270
KermanshahIran 5,2203,243
Khoram AbadIran 5,1663,210
KilkennyIreland 7,8764,894
KingstonJamaica 12,2457,609
KagoshimaJapan 11,4697,127
KanazawaJapan 12,0447,484
KaruizawaJapan 12,2167,591
KatsuuraJapan 12,3817,693
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2397,605
KitamiesashiJapan 12,4737,751
KobeJapan 11,9177,405
KochiJapan 11,7617,308
KofuJapan 12,2197,593
KumagayaJapan 12,2917,638
KumamotoJapan 11,4937,142
KumejimaJapan 11,0526,868
KureJapan 11,6717,253
KushiroJapan 12,6477,859
KutchanJapan 12,3557,678
KyotoJapan 11,9647,435
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2285,113
KitaleKenya 1,304811
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7252,936
KufraLibya 3,9122,431
KaunasLithuania 7,2594,511
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3814,586
KybartaiLithuania 7,2424,500
KarongaMalawi 289180
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0715,015
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5575,939
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9204,922
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1385,057
KuantanMalaysia 8,1165,043
KuchingMalaysia 8,8435,495
KayesMali 5,4393,380
KeniebaMali 5,3403,318
KidalMali 4,5642,836
KitaMali 5,1803,219
KoutiaMali 4,7642,960
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2429,472
KisinevMoldova 6,3553,949
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6406,612
KhatgalMongolia 9,4305,860
KhovdMongolia 8,7525,439
KhujirtMongolia 9,4645,881
KhutagMongolia 9,5565,938
KenitraMorocco 6,3473,944
KalewaMyanmar 7,7904,841
KathaMyanmar 8,0224,985
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7754,831
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5704,704
KengtungMyanmar 8,2365,118
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0354,993
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,2901,423
KathmanduNepal 7,1804,462
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8528,608
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,409
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2318,222
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3848,317
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5668,430
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3768,312
KanoNigeria 3,5162,185
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3617,060
KarasjokNorway 8,8595,505
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3385,181
KristiansandNorway 7,8784,896
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3865,211
KhasabOman 4,8583,019
KarachiPakistan 5,4843,408
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5023,419
KhanpurPakistan 6,0403,754
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6823,531
KororPalau 11,5917,203
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6894,157
KlodzkoPoland 6,8794,275
KoszalinPoland 7,2904,530
KrakowPoland 6,7844,215
KalakanRussia 10,6456,615
KaliningradRussia 7,2784,522
KamenskoeRussia 13,1738,186
KandalaksaRussia 8,5925,339
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8085,474
KazanRussia 7,5084,666
KemRussia 8,3505,189
KerchRussia 6,1933,848
KhabarovskRussia 11,8677,374
KirenskRussia 10,1906,332
KirovRussia 7,8224,861
KljuciRussia 13,2988,264
KolpasevRussia 8,9115,538
KorfRussia 13,3098,270
KostromaRussia 7,5934,718
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,5407,171
KotlasRussia 8,0475,001
KrasnodarRussia 6,1823,841
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4264,615
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8134,855
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2665,758
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,1986,337
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2824,525
KurganRussia 7,9504,940
KurskRussia 6,8954,285
KyraRussia 10,2026,340
KigaliRwanda 913567
KoldaSenegal 5,7073,546
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2173,242
KosiceSlovakia 6,6114,108
KimberleySouth Africa 2,1851,358
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4057,087
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7783,591
KadugliSudan 2,3521,462
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1861,980
KassalaSudan 2,8991,801
KhartoumSudan 2,8611,778
KostiSudan 2,5921,611
KalmarSweden 7,5474,690
KaresuandoSweden 8,7605,443
KarlstadSweden 7,8974,907
KristianstadSweden 7,5224,674
KamishliSyria 5,3453,322
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9934,967
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2795,145
Khon KaenThailand 8,4035,221
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1005,033
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2865,149
KairouanTunisia 5,5523,450
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,3373,316
KarsTurkey 5,7623,581
KastamonuTurkey 5,7293,560
KayseriTurkey 5,4483,385
KonyaTurkey 5,3473,322
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4824,028
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0123,736
KinlossUk 8,1705,077
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6964,161
KievUkraine 6,7284,181
KirillovkaUkraine 6,4063,981
KirovogradUkraine 6,5194,051
KlepininoUkraine 6,2063,857
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,5144,048
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8474,255
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4674,019
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,9588,053
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,6929,130
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7868,567
Keene, NhUsa 11,8467,361
Kenton, OhUsa 12,8547,987
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5519,042
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7897,947
Kimball, NeUsa 14,4558,982
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,5729,055
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1638,801
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3987,704
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,5839,683
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9318,036
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,7079,139
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6158,461
KabompoZambia 860535
KabweZambia 570355
Kabwe AgrometZambia 564350
KafirondaZambia 440274
KaomaZambia 874543
KasamaZambia 1811
KasempaZambia 701435
KawambwaZambia 240149
KaroiZimbabwe 769478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -