Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0403,753
ChlefAlgeria 6,0283,746
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7663,583
CeresArgentina 9,7546,062
ChamicalArgentina 10,1526,309
ChepesArgentina 10,1586,313
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8726,135
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3575,815
CórdobaArgentina 9,9376,175
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9326,172
CorrientesArgentina 9,4945,899
CairnsAustralia 12,2167,591
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7847,323
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7795,456
CedunaAustralia 10,5596,561
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9137,403
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5647,186
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6687,250
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0487,487
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3557,678
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3026,402
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5214,673
CharnocksBarbados 10,3396,424
CotonouBenin 3,6832,289
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7884,840
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8714,891
CabroboBrazil 7,7324,805
CaceresBrazil 9,5865,957
CaetiteBrazil 8,0134,979
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3754,583
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1915,712
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9105,537
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2355,118
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8704,890
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6044,725
CaparaoBrazil 7,8704,891
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6925,401
CaratingaBrazil 7,9054,912
CaravelasBrazil 7,6174,734
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1515,065
CarolinaBrazil 8,6375,367
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6635,383
CataguasesBrazil 7,9494,940
CatalaoBrazil 8,5295,300
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5995,344
CaxiasBrazil 8,2305,114
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7355,428
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3494,567
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0054,975
ChapecoBrazil 8,8965,528
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5305,922
CipoBrazil 7,6084,728
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8195,481
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0465,000
CordeiroBrazil 7,9114,916
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2515,127
CorumbaBrazil 9,5135,911
CoximBrazil 9,2385,741
CrateusBrazil 7,9314,929
CuiabaBrazil 9,4305,860
CuritibaBrazil 8,5835,333
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,4698,991
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,7557,926
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,0859,374
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1546,931
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3807,072
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5697,189
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1258,156
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,1259,399
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,0949,380
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,7996,711
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,7949,193
Chapais, QcCanada 12,0177,467
Charlo, NbCanada 11,4037,086
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1526,930
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1526,930
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,0579,356
Chatham, NbCanada 11,3347,043
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,5657,808
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,2417,607
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2626,998
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,9488,046
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1098,146
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4287,101
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,0378,723
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,5077,772
Comox, BcCanada 15,0929,378
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1968,200
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,1937,577
Coronation, AbCanada 14,2668,865
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,6759,119
ChicoChile 10,1626,315
ChillanChile 10,5006,525
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5816,575
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6096,593
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2986,399
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4786,511
ChangchunChina 11,1096,903
ChangduChina 8,3775,206
ChangshaChina 9,7286,045
ChengduChina 8,9745,577
ChongqingChina 9,1705,698
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6597,245
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,3663,956
CamagueyCuba 12,3887,698
CasablancaCuba 12,8497,985
ChebCzech Republic 6,9374,311
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5184,672
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5387,170
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6157,218
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5557,180
CanarEcuador 12,1617,557
CairoEgypt 4,4712,779
CaenFrance 7,2834,525
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9774,336
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4065,845
CocobeachGabon 2,6951,675
CologneGermany 7,1834,464
ChiosGreece 5,4153,365
CorfuGreece 5,6513,511
ConakryGuinea 5,4243,371
CatacamasHonduras 13,1958,200
CholutecaHonduras 13,3148,274
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9813,717
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6354,744
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6354,744
ChahbaharIran 5,0593,144
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0444,998
ClonesIreland 8,0084,976
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0595,008
CorkIreland 7,8714,891
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8674,888
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9473,696
CameriItaly 6,5864,092
CampobassoItaly 5,9903,722
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,9903,722
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9153,676
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0203,741
Cape MeleItaly 6,4474,006
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8123,611
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5523,450
CerviaItaly 6,3363,938
CiampinoItaly 6,0793,777
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3833,967
Cisa PassItaly 6,4374,000
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1263,807
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5804,089
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4693,398
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6533,513
ChibaJapan 12,3597,680
ChichibuJapan 12,2657,621
ChichijimaJapan 12,5827,818
ChoshiJapan 12,4267,722
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9583,081
ChilekaMalawi 740460
ChitedzeMalawi 504313
ChitipaMalawi 225140
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1229,397
ComitanMexico 13,8638,615
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4888,382
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3506,432
ChoirMongolia 9,8436,116
CasablancaMorocco 6,3633,954
ChindeMozambique 1,098682
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3604,573
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6107,836
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0868,132
CondegaNicaragua 13,2348,224
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1414,438
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1116,905
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2616,998
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2707,003
ChhorPakistan 5,7513,574
ChitralPakistan 6,6474,131
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1145,663
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4295,859
CajamarcaPeru 12,0017,457
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9587,431
ChiclayoPeru 12,1557,553
ChimbotePeru 11,9557,429
CuzcoPeru 11,1436,924
CzestochowaPoland 6,8744,272
CoimbraPortugal 6,9214,301
CalafatRomania 6,0723,773
CeahlauRomania 6,3753,961
ClujRomania 6,3703,959
ConstantaRomania 6,0453,757
CraiovaRomania 6,0963,788
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,7116,656
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,3475,808
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,7797,320
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1098,146
Cape UelenRussia 13,5798,438
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1657,560
CaraRussia 10,7676,691
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1515,065
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4937,763
ChitaRussia 10,3576,436
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3686,443
CokurdahRussia 12,0287,475
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1666,938
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,9511,834
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2186,971
CaceresSpain 6,7404,188
CadizSpain 6,5034,041
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5594,076
CordobaSpain 6,5194,051
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7063,546
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3055,161
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2215,108
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0865,025
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2175,106
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1245,049
ChumphonThailand 7,8544,881
CanakkaleTurkey 5,6083,485
CorumTurkey 5,6453,508
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4113,984
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4133,985
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6054,726
CernovcyUkraine 6,5234,053
ChernigovUkraine 6,8464,254
CarrascoUruguay 9,1215,668
ColoniaUruguay 9,2855,770
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,9796,823
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3708,308
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,1997,581
Camden, ScUsa 12,6797,879
Canton, NyUsa 12,0757,503
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,8368,598
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1747,565
Caribou, MeUsa 11,5287,163
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3808,315
Casper, WyUsa 14,5399,035
Centralia, WaUsa 15,2499,476
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,3357,665
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,4827,757
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5288,406
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5877,822
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5967,827
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,6897,885
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,6637,869
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,4187,716
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5138,397
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0518,110
Chazy, NyUsa 11,9187,406
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8797,382
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5717,812
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3888,941
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,5099,016
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1458,168
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1528,173
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,7719,800
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6887,884
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,4818,999
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9438,043
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9298,034
Circleville, OhUsa 12,7887,947
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7518,545
Clark, SdUsa 13,8298,593
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,5938,447
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1818,191
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5859,063
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,6707,873
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3218,278
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,8529,229
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,9178,027
College Park, MdUsa 12,2807,631
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,6129,080
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5898,444
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6907,886
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0448,106
Columbus, InUsa 13,0588,114
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8758,622
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,7777,940
Conception, MoUsa 13,7848,566
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,0158,709
Conway, ArUsa 13,6638,490
Conway, ScUsa 12,4957,764
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,0907,513
Corning, ArUsa 13,5528,421
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,9237,409
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3258,902
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1358,783
Cortland, NyUsa 12,1937,577
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,4719,614
Covington, LaUsa 13,5528,421
Covington, TnUsa 13,4648,367
Crete, NeUsa 13,9118,644
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,4568,983
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5724,084
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5724,084
CaracasVenezuela 11,0896,891
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6876,641
CoroVenezuela 11,4067,088
ChipataZambia 410255
ChomaZambia 875544
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,133704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -