Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7593,579
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7263,558
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8713,649
YaoundeCameroon 2,6791,665
YokoCameroon 2,7211,691
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3707,065
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5778,437
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,8148,584
YanjiChina 11,4397,109
YichangChina 9,6465,994
YinchuanChina 9,4275,858
YiningChina 7,8444,874
YariguiesColombia 11,7837,322
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5437,173
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6117,215
YazdIran 5,2743,277
YakushimaJapan 11,4717,128
YamagataJapan 12,3647,683
YamaguchiJapan 11,5707,190
YokkaichiJapan 12,0417,483
YokohamaJapan 12,3197,655
YonagoJapan 11,7477,300
YonagunijimaJapan 10,6476,616
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0167,467
YeMyanmar 7,8594,884
YolaNigeria 2,9901,858
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2346,981
YurimaguasPeru 11,7787,319
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9124,917
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,4507,737
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1793,840
Yakima, WaUsa 15,1639,423
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,4688,991
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,7069,139
York, PaUsa 12,2787,630
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,5737,813
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,7149,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -