Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0323,748
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,9303,685
QubaAzerbaijan 5,9903,722
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7814,835
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,1007,519
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,7847,323
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,6959,132
QuinteroChile 10,5506,556
QingdaoChina 10,5856,578
QiqiharChina 11,0326,855
QuitoEcuador 12,1637,558
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,5537,800
QuettaPakistan 5,8853,657
Quanah, TxUsa 14,3698,929
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9838,068
Quang TriVietnam 8,8635,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -