Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6916,022
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5535,936
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8996,151
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8446,117
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9646,192
RosarioArgentina 9,5875,957
RichmondAustralia 11,9967,455
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4347,726
RecifeBrazil 7,2574,510
RemansoBrazil 8,0174,982
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7886,704
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9874,963
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6295,362
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8445,496
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,3828,937
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2828,254
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,9908,693
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9948,696
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1007,519
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,6869,126
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8417,358
RuoqiangChina 8,0204,983
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0237,471
RandersDenmark 7,6544,756
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7167,280
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5587,182
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0888,754
RumipambaEcuador 12,1577,554
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4292,752
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2482,640
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4162,744
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4065,845
RostockGermany 7,3724,581
RhodesGreece 5,1813,220
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3285,796
ReykhólarIceland 9,4715,886
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3715,823
RamsarIran 5,6063,484
RashtIran 5,6103,486
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8074,851
RadicofaniItaly 6,2163,863
Resia PassItaly 6,6494,132
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3063,918
RivoltoItaly 6,4954,036
Rolle PassItaly 6,5644,079
RomeItaly 6,0963,788
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0893,784
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,4684,019
RumoiJapan 12,4127,713
RigaLatvia 7,4834,650
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3224,550
RodriguesMauritius 3,6102,243
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4285,859
RabatMorocco 6,3393,939
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7364,807
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,512940
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1298,158
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9038,018
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5428,415
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5517,799
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5128,397
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6748,497
RivasNicaragua 13,1548,174
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8363,627
RebolyRussia 8,2215,109
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4333,998
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2182,621
RagaSudan 2,1551,339
RashadSudan 2,4431,518
RenkSudan 2,4361,513
RumbekSudan 1,8871,173
RanongThailand 7,7794,834
Roi EtThailand 8,4815,270
RizeTurkey 5,7653,582
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3433,942
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3343,936
RomnyUkraine 6,7714,208
RovnoUkraine 6,7664,204
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7872,974
RochaUruguay 8,9705,574
Racine, WiUsa 13,1258,156
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4647,745
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,2478,853
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,2488,854
Reading, PaUsa 12,1857,572
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,7749,802
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,5999,072
Redding, CaUsa 15,7509,787
Redlands, CaUsa 15,8329,838
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,6699,737
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1018,141
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,3247,658
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,3247,658
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,5587,803
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4598,364
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,3057,646
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,7598,550
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2438,229
Rockville, InUsa 13,1238,155
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7188,524
Rome, GaUsa 13,0468,107
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5168,399
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,5889,687
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8249,212
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,1997,581
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4568,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -