Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3253,931
ShkoderAlbania 5,9263,683
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8103,611
SaltaArgentina 10,2056,342
San AntonioArgentina 9,8036,092
San LuisArgentina 10,0886,269
San RafaelArgentina 10,2396,363
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8266,106
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0246,229
SarmientoArgentina 10,0016,215
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0127,464
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0197,469
SalzburgAustria 6,6864,154
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9353,688
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8203,616
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9173,677
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4575,255
SaveBenin 3,7712,343
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1286,294
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1393,815
SalvadorBrazil 7,5844,713
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9705,574
SantaremBrazil 9,5175,914
SantosBrazil 8,3005,157
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4785,268
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1425,681
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6374,746
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6195,356
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1145,664
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1835,085
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3775,205
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6734,768
São PauloBrazil 8,3345,179
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4495,250
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9006,773
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7974,845
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6494,753
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1275,050
SobralBrazil 7,9234,923
SoureBrazil 8,8775,516
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2585,132
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8935,526
SurubimBrazil 7,3474,566
SadovoBulgaria 5,8443,631
SandanskiBulgaria 5,8013,605
SofiaBulgaria 5,9203,679
SiemreapCambodia 8,4255,235
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8856,764
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,4148,957
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,3607,059
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,9839,311
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,9487,424
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,3467,051
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0058,703
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,7827,943
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4397,108
Scott, SkCanada 14,1078,766
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,4017,085
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1696,940
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,8137,341
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4188,338
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2638,242
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,1968,200
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1808,811
Smithers, BcCanada 14,6929,130
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8336,732
Summerside, PeCanada 11,2076,964
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,1818,812
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,1888,816
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9156,783
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6634,140
SalCape Verde 6,6654,141
SantiagoChile 10,4746,509
SewellChile 10,4296,481
ShanghaiChina 10,6076,591
ShantouChina 9,9936,210
ShenyangChina 10,9406,798
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7217,905
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8947,391
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9478,045
SibenikCroatia 6,1843,843
SplitCroatia 6,1473,820
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4314,617
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6444,750
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5787,195
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4637,123
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4797,133
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5897,202
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4757,130
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5337,167
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6417,234
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5907,202
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6667,250
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3977,082
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5047,149
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6217,222
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6907,264
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5247,161
San GabrielEcuador 12,1067,523
SalloumEgypt 4,6742,905
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4142,743
SohagEgypt 4,0762,533
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3232,687
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5398,413
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0675,635
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,6225,358
StrasbourgFrance 6,9214,301
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3255,795
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6015,966
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0063,733
SchleswigGermany 7,4694,641
StuttgartGermany 6,8944,284
SamosGreece 5,3343,315
Skiros IslandGreece 5,5013,418
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,1243,184
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6956,646
SiguiriGuinea 5,0683,150
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5008,389
SzegedHungary 6,3643,955
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5414,065
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4665,883
SagarIndia 6,3933,973
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7284,181
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0577,492
SemnanIran 5,5883,472
ShahroudIran 5,7363,565
ShirazIran 4,9653,086
ShannonIreland 7,9574,944
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4464,006
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,9693,709
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7073,547
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3963,975
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1123,798
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7073,546
SigonellaItaly 5,5503,449
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4612,772
SagaJapan 11,4587,120
SaigoJapan 11,7497,301
SakaiJapan 11,7387,294
SakataJapan 12,3167,653
SapporoJapan 12,4007,705
SaseboJapan 11,4057,087
SendaiJapan 12,4127,713
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7087,275
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5207,159
ShinjoJapan 12,3577,679
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9657,435
ShirakawaJapan 12,3607,681
ShizuokaJapan 12,2077,586
SumotoJapan 11,8887,387
SuttsuJapan 12,3137,652
SuwaJapan 12,1787,567
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1886,952
SavannakhetLaos 8,5975,342
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3804,586
SiluteLithuania 7,3354,558
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8723,649
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,1071,309
SalimaMalawi 544338
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7766,075
SibuMalaysia 9,0245,607
SanMali 4,7592,957
SegouMali 4,8853,036
SikassoMali 4,7282,938
St. BrandonMauritius 3,1471,955
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1898,817
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4915,898
SainshandMongolia 9,9386,176
SafiMorocco 6,3783,963
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2423,879
SittweMyanmar 7,5324,681
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0094,977
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8726,135
SaiqOman 4,6762,906
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9272,440
SurOman 4,7572,956
SialkotPakistan 6,5964,099
SibbiPakistan 5,9023,667
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3475,808
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4327,104
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6556,621
SandomierzPoland 6,8234,240
SniezkaPoland 6,9294,306
SuwalkiPoland 7,1854,465
SzczecinPoland 7,2344,495
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7084,169
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8674,889
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1176,908
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,8591,776
Satu MareRomania 6,4914,034
SibiuRomania 6,2563,887
SulinaRomania 6,1453,819
SadrinskRussia 7,9424,935
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7924,842
SalekhardRussia 8,9935,588
SaratovRussia 7,0024,351
SejmcanRussia 12,5477,797
SelagoncyRussia 10,7256,665
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1328,160
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0916,892
SmolenskRussia 7,2114,481
SociRussia 6,0313,748
SortovalaRussia 7,9864,962
SuntarRussia 10,8146,720
SurgutRussia 8,7465,435
SverdlovskRussia 7,9154,919
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1615,071
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8106,717
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9541,836
SeychellesSeychelles 2,7421,704
SingaporeSingapore 8,1475,062
SliacSlovakia 6,6404,126
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1916,954
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9936,831
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8124,233
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8284,243
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9334,309
SevilleSpain 6,5484,069
SennarSudan 2,6431,642
ShambatSudan 2,8691,783
ShendiSudan 2,9901,858
StenseleSweden 8,4405,244
StockholmSweden 7,8124,855
StorlienSweden 8,3245,172
SundsvallSweden 8,1635,072
SantisSwitzerland 6,7364,186
SongeaTanzania 478297
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5615,320
SongkhlaThailand 7,9164,919
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0705,015
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8124,855
SurinThailand 8,4305,239
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0952,545
SokodeTogo 3,9502,454
SfaxTunisia 5,4343,377
SousseTunisia 5,5453,446
SamsunTurkey 5,7373,565
SiirtTurkey 5,4543,389
SivasTurkey 5,5753,464
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0593,765
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6054,726
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3195,169
SarataUkraine 6,2423,879
SarnyUkraine 6,8404,251
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0993,790
SumyUkraine 6,7854,217
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7362,943
SaltoUruguay 9,3525,811
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,8529,851
Safford, AzUsa 15,3109,514
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8437,359
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8087,959
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4368,349
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,9908,694
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,5718,433
Salem, InUsa 13,0588,114
Salem, OrUsa 15,4299,587
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,0529,353
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5249,026
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3818,936
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,9199,892
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,9779,928
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1176,908
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,0709,986
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3898,320
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,0629,981
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,0379,965
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7627,930
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,7737,937
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7117,898
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3468,915
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3838,938
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0588,114
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,1659,424
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,1779,431
Sedan, KsUsa 13,9738,683
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,0309,340
Selma, AlUsa 13,2568,238
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,9357,417
Seymour, InUsa 13,0588,114
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9898,072
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,4718,993
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8858,628
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,8118,582
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,7938,571
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0308,097
Southport, NcUsa 12,4037,707
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3918,322
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6307,848
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6728,496
Spokane, WaUsa 14,9209,272
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3508,296
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3498,295
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7318,533
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4688,991
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5208,401
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4348,348
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,1008,140
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0197,469
State College, PaUsa 12,3447,671
State University, MsUsa 13,4288,344
State University, NmUsa 15,0909,377
Staunton, VaUsa 12,4727,750
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,6949,131
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5388,413
Stockton, CaUsa 15,8829,869
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7118,520
Storrs, CtUsa 11,8707,376
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8418,601
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6097,836
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,1829,434
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6498,482
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,8318,595
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,1807,569
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6434,128
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6507,239
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1036,899
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3566,435
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1723,835
SocotraYemen 3,5552,209
SenangaZambia 1,092678
SerenjeZambia 366228
SeshekeZambia 1,111690
SolweziZambia 579360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -