Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6477,237
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1424,438
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1247,534
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6637,869
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4085,846
WoomeraAustralia 10,8726,756
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4336,483
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,4467,112
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,5197,779
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2138,832
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,2738,870
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,5567,802
Windsor, OnCanada 12,7467,920
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5568,424
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,8878,629
WillemstadCuraçao 11,3417,047
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,55611,531
WajimaJapan 12,0667,498
WakamatsuJapan 12,3327,663
WakayamaJapan 11,9127,402
WakkanaiJapan 12,3967,703
WajirKenya 1,6401,019
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,2841,419
WindhoekNamibia 2,0471,272
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5308,408
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5828,440
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7067,895
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2648,243
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5728,434
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3968,324
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,401
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2198,215
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3208,277
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6118,458
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4938,385
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5518,421
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8217,967
WintonNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
WarsawPoland 6,9934,346
WroclawPoland 6,9454,316
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2456,988
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7351,700
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5492,205
WauSudan 2,0111,250
WaddingtonUk 7,6534,755
Waco, TxUsa 14,2158,833
Wake IslandUsa 15,1309,402
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,2268,840
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,8748,621
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8617,992
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,0899,376
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3218,278
Warren, OhUsa 12,6047,832
Warren, PaUsa 12,4267,722
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4818,377
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,2897,637
Washington, IaUsa 13,5108,395
Washington, InUsa 13,1438,167
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5038,391
Watertown, NyUsa 12,1637,558
Watertown, SdUsa 13,7568,548
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2148,211
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,8557,988
Waverly, OhUsa 12,8017,955
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8267,970
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4438,354
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3048,267
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2398,849
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9308,656
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,6177,841
West Chester, PaUsa 12,1937,577
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6227,844
West Point, GaUsa 13,0588,114
West Point, NyUsa 12,0197,469
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3978,325
Whitestown, InUsa 13,0398,102
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2678,866
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0628,738
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,9689,301
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,1627,558
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,2987,642
Williamson, WvUsa 12,7287,910
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,2617,619
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,0598,736
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,1937,577
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,1617,557
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3927,701
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3138,273
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,7137,900
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,5918,446
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,4409,594
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4608,364
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6797,879
Winslow, AzUsa 15,2769,493
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6717,874
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,4167,716
Wooster, OhUsa 12,6857,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -