Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,7523,574
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0086,219
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9186,163
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9906,208
ViennaAustria 6,6524,133
VitebskBelarus 7,2684,516
VassourasBrazil 8,0424,997
VicosaBrazil 7,9704,953
VitoriaBrazil 7,7124,792
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8174,858
VarnaBulgaria 5,9363,689
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,2527,614
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0669,362
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,1938,820
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,1428,788
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,1259,399
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,1649,423
ValdiviaChile 10,4986,524
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,4096,468
VallenarChile 10,5586,561
ValparaisoChile 10,5256,540
VanguardiaColombia 11,7147,279
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1486,927
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7184,796
VestervigDenmark 7,7284,802
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5577,182
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5357,168
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,7017,271
VilsandiEstonia 7,6634,762
VaasaFinland 8,1755,080
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,2585,753
VeravalIndia 5,4913,412
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4984,038
ValentiaIreland 7,9564,944
VeniceItaly 6,4664,018
VeronaItaly 6,4994,038
VicenzaItaly 6,4964,036
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,1193,802
ViterboItaly 6,1603,828
VolterraItaly 6,2973,913
VientianeLaos 8,4245,235
VarenaLithuania 7,1834,464
VilniusLithuania 7,2204,487
VeracruzMexico 14,2868,877
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3414,562
VaernesNorway 8,3605,195
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2315,115
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,9485,560
VillarricaParaguay 9,2925,774
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,2043,855
VanavaraRussia 9,9706,196
VasileviciRussia 6,9354,309
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3894,592
VerhojanskRussia 11,5597,183
ViljujskRussia 11,0326,855
VitimRussia 10,4906,518
Vize IslandRussia 10,3086,405
VladivostokRussia 11,6367,231
VolgogradRussia 6,6674,143
VologdaRussia 7,7584,821
VoronezRussia 6,9094,293
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9388,040
VytegraRussia 7,9214,922
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,7361,700
ValenciaSpain 6,4133,985
ValladolidSpain 6,8294,244
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0944,409
VisbySweden 7,6274,739
VanTurkey 5,5453,445
ValleyUk 7,8164,857
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6034,103
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,8969,878
Valdez, AkUsa 14,3378,909
Valentine, NeUsa 14,1098,768
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,3499,538
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,8398,600
Vevay, InUsa 12,9838,067
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,6138,459
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2488,854
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,3418,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -