Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8383,006
In SalahAlgeria 5,1813,219
InnsbruckAustria 6,6764,149
IbiriteBrazil 8,1015,034
IguatuBrazil 7,7624,823
IlheusBrazil 7,6244,738
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6725,389
IndaialBrazil 8,5635,321
IpameriBrazil 8,5585,318
IraiBrazil 8,9565,565
IreceBrazil 7,9684,951
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7974,845
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9126,159
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6225,979
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9964,969
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8674,889
ItapevaBrazil 8,5595,319
ItirucuBrazil 7,7354,807
ItuacuBrazil 7,8754,893
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0935,650
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9488,046
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,0827,508
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4488,357
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4957,143
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9957,454
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7816,700
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0838,751
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,6766,013
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6167,219
IzobambaEcuador 12,1667,560
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5262,813
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5298,407
IoanninaGreece 5,6413,506
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7566,684
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8066,093
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0703,772
IranshahrIran 5,2233,246
IstranaItaly 6,4924,034
IidaJapan 12,1537,552
IizukaJapan 11,4977,145
IrakoJapan 12,0887,512
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7226,663
IrozakiJapan 12,2497,612
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7616,687
IshinomakiJapan 12,4467,734
IwamizawaJapan 12,4347,727
IzuharaJapan 11,3727,067
IrbidJordan 4,7682,963
IfraneMorocco 6,1913,847
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4227,719
IlorinNigeria 3,6032,239
InchonNorth Korea 11,1606,935
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8656,130
IslamabadPakistan 6,5714,083
IquitosPeru 11,5207,159
IloiloPhilippines 10,3556,434
IasiRomania 6,3783,963
IcaRussia 13,0428,105
IlirnejRussia 12,9028,018
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,9287,412
IrkutskRussia 9,7736,073
Ivdel’Russia 8,2805,145
IbizaSpain 6,2623,891
IspartaTurkey 5,3213,307
IstanbulTurkey 5,6833,531
IzmirTurkey 5,4133,364
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6024,103
IzmailUkraine 6,1723,836
Imperial, NeUsa 14,3028,887
Independence, KsUsa 13,9618,675
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,0037,459
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0668,120
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6718,495
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3578,300
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8047,956
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5638,428
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,0558,113
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2167,591
IsokaZambia 15194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -