Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4942,793
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7873,596
DavisAntarctica 7,3174,547
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9646,813
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7956,708
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1484,442
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8747,379
DhakaBangladesh 7,4494,629
D’UccleBelgium 7,2534,507
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0715,016
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4855,894
DouradosBrazil 9,1845,707
DoualaCameroon 2,8531,773
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7876,703
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6768,498
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3648,926
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,4128,956
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7596,686
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5547,180
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,8527,365
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2648,242
DuianChina 8,6725,389
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0163,739
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7431,705
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7277,288
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6957,267
DabaaEgypt 4,5842,848
DakhlaEgypt 3,9672,465
DijonFrance 6,8854,278
DresdenGermany 7,0154,359
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1716,320
DebrecenHungary 6,4744,023
DalatangiIceland 9,1595,691
DaltonganjIndia 6,8774,273
DarbhangaIndia 7,1484,442
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0224,985
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0324,991
DumkaIndia 7,1774,460
DwarkaIndia 5,4803,405
DezfulIran 5,0513,139
DublinIreland 7,9024,911
DecimomannuItaly 5,9613,704
DobbiacoItaly 6,5964,099
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3952,731
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7282,938
DagorettiKenya 1,152716
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3554,571
DedzaMalawi 572356
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4615,879
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3736,446
DaweiMyanmar 7,8594,884
De BiltNetherlands 7,3524,569
De KooyNetherlands 7,4464,627
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4514,630
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3558,299
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8657,994
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5657,808
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0084,976
DalbandinPakistan 5,6083,485
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2863,906
DirPakistan 6,6004,101
DroshPakistan 6,6234,115
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2236,353
DohaQatar 4,5052,800
DorohoiRomania 6,4754,023
Dikson IslandRussia 9,9156,161
DudinkaRussia 9,7856,080
DzardzanRussia 11,1646,938
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5312,816
DakarSenegal 6,0413,754
DaruSierra Leone 5,0763,154
DurbanSouth Africa 2,2091,373
DamazinSudan 2,4581,527
DongolaSudan 3,2552,023
DamascusSyria 4,8703,026
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8713,027
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1363,192
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6624,140
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 945587
DjerbaTunisia 5,3183,305
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4163,366
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1305,052
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8934,905
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5374,062
DonetskUkraine 6,5004,039
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7182,932
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9478,045
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,4677,747
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1518,794
Danville, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5737,813
Davenport, WaUsa 14,9519,291
David City, NeUsa 13,9128,645
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8838,006
Dayton, WaUsa 15,0469,350
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1738,186
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,6739,740
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2908,258
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6179,083
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7867,946
Delphine, InUsa 13,1018,141
Denton, MdUsa 12,1997,581
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,5809,060
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6268,467
Deseret, UtUsa 15,2339,466
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5988,450
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,7777,940
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2318,222
Dillon, MtUsa 14,8509,228
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3218,278
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,2708,868
Dover, DeUsa 12,1997,581
Dover, TnUsa 13,2878,256
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2788,872
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3658,305
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3368,287
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3358,286
Durham, NhUsa 11,7657,311
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3513,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -