Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4443,383
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4963,415
EsquelArgentina 10,2336,359
EzeizaArgentina 9,3495,810
East SaleAustralia 11,4857,137
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4425,867
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4435,868
EssendonAustralia 11,3237,036
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0404,996
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8475,498
EspinosaBrazil 8,0244,986
Earlton, OnCanada 12,3987,704
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,2808,874
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,2478,853
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,2578,859
Edson, AbCanada 14,3938,944
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,0599,358
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1448,168
Estevan, SkCanada 13,9598,674
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,9439,286
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6237,223
ErlianChina 10,0496,245
El CaranoColombia 12,0697,500
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4274,615
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,6997,270
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,4387,107
El ArishEgypt 4,5872,850
El TorEgypt 4,2682,652
ErfurtGermany 7,0694,393
EssenGermany 7,2274,491
EsfahanIran 5,2133,239
EilatIsrael 4,4272,751
EsashiJapan 12,3147,652
EldoretKenya 1,262784
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4335,862
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3633,954
EeldeNetherlands 7,4094,604
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8798,003
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,3078,269
EnuguNigeria 3,2071,993
EncarnacionParaguay 9,2165,727
EvoraPortugal 6,7624,202
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,5627,185
EkimcanRussia 11,6837,260
Elat’MaRussia 7,3004,536
ElistaRussia 6,4033,979
ErbogacenRussia 10,2976,399
EssejRussia 10,3026,402
Ed DueimSudan 2,6831,667
El FasherSudan 2,7171,688
El GeneinaSudan 2,7961,738
El ObeidSudan 2,5901,609
El ShowakSudan 2,7701,721
En NahudSudan 2,5541,587
EdirneTurkey 5,7763,589
ErzincanTurkey 5,6033,482
ErzurumTurkey 5,6593,516
EskisehirTurkey 5,5473,447
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,7953,601
EntebbeUganda 1,136706
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0164,981
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9474,939
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,7517,924
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8818,004
Eastport, MeUsa 11,4467,113
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,2468,852
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0148,709
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,0459,349
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5327,788
Elko, NvUsa 15,3139,516
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,0638,739
Elmira, NyUsa 12,2527,614
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,3489,537
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,9037,397
Erie, PaUsa 12,5227,781
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,8998,637
Eugene, OrUsa 15,5069,636
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7828,565
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,8349,840
Eureka, SdUsa 13,9278,654
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,9529,291
Evansville, InUsa 13,2078,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -