Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6163,490
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6414,127
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,9683,708
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4905,276
ZhengzhouChina 9,9626,191
ZhijiangChina 9,4065,845
ZagrebCroatia 6,4023,978
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7034,165
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,4293,374
ZahedanIran 5,4263,372
ZanjanIran 5,5053,421
ZacatecasMexico 14,9159,268
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0446,241
ZinderNiger 3,6182,248
ZhobPakistan 6,1493,821
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2316,357
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2316,357
ZamoscPoland 6,8054,229
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0604,387
ZigalovoRussia 9,9196,164
ZiganskRussia 11,1336,918
ZyryankaRussia 12,3547,677
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6324,121
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7744,209
ZanzibarTanzania 977607
ZonguldakTurkey 5,7323,562
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,4494,007
ZitomirUkraine 6,7134,172
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5424,065
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6494,132
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,3369,530
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4958,386
ZambeziZambia 964599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -