Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5844,092
LuandaAngola 1,9811,231
LuenaAngola 1,251778
La PlataArgentina 9,2905,773
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2806,388
La RiojaArgentina 10,2266,355
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7996,089
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0876,268
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7236,042
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3307,041
LavertonAustralia 11,3067,026
LearmonthAustralia 8,8555,503
LongreachAustralia 11,8397,357
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8407,357
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7897,947
Low HeadAustralia 11,3227,035
LinzAustria 6,7004,164
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3225,171
LerwickUk 8,3215,171
La PazBolivia 10,6776,635
LavrasBrazil 8,1895,089
LencoisBrazil 7,8994,908
LinharesBrazil 7,6914,779
LondrinaBrazil 8,7995,468
LomBulgaria 6,0503,759
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7348,534
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7667,933
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0308,097
Langara, BcCanada 14,9129,267
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8557,988
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,5089,015
London, OnCanada 12,5877,822
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7077,275
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4118,334
Lytton, BcCanada 14,9059,262
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5604,076
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6236,602
LanzhouChina 9,1525,687
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7814,835
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4267,100
LimonCosta Rica 12,8317,974
LarnacaCyprus 5,0073,111
LimassolCyprus 4,9833,097
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 447278
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 890553
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6614,761
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4317,103
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5987,207
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5017,147
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6527,241
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2647,621
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1567,554
LuxorEgypt 3,9812,474
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5888,444
Laucala BayFiji 15,2379,469
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9164,919
Le MansFrance 7,1414,438
LilleFrance 7,2754,521
LyonFrance 6,7414,189
LambarnGabon 2,5471,583
LastourvilleGabon 2,2941,425
LibrevilleGabon 2,6851,669
LeipzigGermany 7,0754,397
LindenbergGermany 7,1204,424
LamiaGreece 5,5253,433
LarissaGreece 5,6053,483
LemnosGreece 5,5943,476
LimnosGreece 5,5963,478
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6126,594
LabeGuinea 5,3713,337
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,27611,357
La CeibaHonduras 13,3008,265
La MesaHonduras 13,4138,335
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9324,307
LudhianaIndia 6,5914,096
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4353,377
LatinaItaly 6,0413,754
LatronicoItaly 5,7973,602
LecceItaly 5,7583,578
LodwarKenya 1,548962
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4405,245
LiepajaLatvia 7,4634,637
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3544,570
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0744,396
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8423,630
LabuanMalaysia 9,4575,877
LuqaMalta 5,4043,358
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5286,542
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,6499,725
LashioMyanmar 8,1125,041
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6147,839
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2738,248
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2058,206
LagosNigeria 3,6062,241
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1835,085
LillehammerNorway 8,1225,047
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5164,049
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5015,904
LimaPeru 11,7297,288
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5266,541
LisbonPortugal 6,8524,258
LeninbadRussia 6,8524,258
LevsiRussia 8,3385,182
LungiSierra Leone 5,3423,320
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4644,017
LanzaroteSpain 6,4804,027
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7684,206
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6444,128
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6234,116
LatakiaSyria 5,0963,167
LampangThailand 8,1245,049
LoeiThailand 8,3245,173
Lop BuriThailand 8,1305,052
LomeTogo 3,7832,351
LeemingUk 7,7934,843
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3225,171
London, EnglandUk 7,4874,653
London-GatwickUk 7,4584,634
LynehamUk 7,5574,696
L’VovUkraine 6,7004,164
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4454,005
LozovajaUkraine 6,5794,088
LubnyUkraine 6,6854,154
LuckUkraine 6,7844,215
LuganskUkraine 6,5714,083
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3658,305
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7528,546
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8718,620
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8958,013
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,0007,457
Laketown, UtUsa 14,9119,266
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7628,552
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3188,897
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3538,298
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,7059,138
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6498,482
Laramie, WyUsa 14,5669,051
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5209,023
Larned, KsUsa 14,1818,812
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5109,017
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,5689,674
Laurel, MdUsa 12,2857,634
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8168,585
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,7657,311
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,7598,550
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6778,499
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7338,534
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4608,364
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1108,147
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7517,924
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2148,211
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,5957,827
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,9899,314
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,6837,260
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7338,534
Lexington, VaUsa 12,5077,772
Libby, MtUsa 14,7569,170
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,8968,635
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,3727,688
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,7868,567
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,6898,507
Llano, TxUsa 14,3968,946
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3798,935
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,9339,901
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,9269,896
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,9459,908
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,9549,292
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3937,701
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0508,109
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4288,344
Loup City, NeUsa 14,0558,734
Lowville, NyUsa 12,1247,534
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5739,056
Luling, TxUsa 14,3008,886
Lusk, WyUsa 14,4028,950
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,4907,761
LivingstoneZambia 1,039646
LundaziZambia 323201
LusakaZambia 664412
Lusaka Int.Zambia 655407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -