Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0853,781
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0493,137
OranArgentina 10,1286,294
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9675,572
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8536,744
OstendeBelgium 7,3454,564
ObidosBrazil 9,6165,976
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3972,732
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1247,534
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,1247,534
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4586,499
OdenseDenmark 7,5344,682
OtavaloEcuador 12,1487,549
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2789,494
OuluFinland 8,3585,194
OroomiehIran 5,5013,418
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,0933,787
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8162,993
ObihiroJapan 12,5547,801
OfunatoJapan 12,4767,753
OitaJapan 11,5807,196
OkayamaJapan 11,7987,331
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2526,992
OmaezakiJapan 12,1917,575
OmuJapan 12,5097,773
OnahamaJapan 12,4227,719
OsakaJapan 11,9447,422
OshimaJapan 12,2967,641
OtaruJapan 12,3737,689
OwaseJapan 12,0067,461
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1133,799
OujoaMorocco 6,0923,785
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1068,766
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6577,865
OphirNew Zealand 12,5957,826
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6008,451
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4237,720
OcotalNicaragua 13,2448,230
OrlandNorway 8,4095,226
OsloNorway 7,9994,971
OhotskRussia 12,2077,586
OkhotskRussia 12,2077,586
OlekminskRussia 10,9376,797
OlenekRussia 10,6966,647
OmskRussia 8,2335,116
OnegaRussia 8,2495,126
OrenburgRussia 7,2424,500
OymyakonRussia 12,0957,516
OviedoSpain 7,0314,369
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2755,142
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2665,136
OdessaUkraine 6,2863,906
OvrucUkraine 6,8334,246
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,9518,048
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,9518,670
Oakland, MdUsa 12,4587,741
Oakley, IdUsa 15,1159,392
Oconto, WiUsa 13,0758,125
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0757,503
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1488,791
Olathe, KsUsa 13,8168,585
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6198,463
Olympia, WaUsa 15,2479,475
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,8138,583
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,8208,588
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1438,167
Orlando, FlUsa 12,7397,916
Orono, MeUsa 11,6037,211
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1518,172
Oswego, NyUsa 12,2087,586
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,8168,585
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1818,191
Owosso, MiUsa 12,8317,973
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8418,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -