Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3053,918
BustAfghanistan 5,8203,617
BatnaAlgeria 5,7303,561
BecharAlgeria 5,8413,630
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8813,655
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7253,558
BiskraAlgeria 5,6703,523
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0023,108
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0605,630
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9025,532
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9175,541
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2695,138
ByrdAntarctica 9,8576,125
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6005,965
BarilocheArgentina 10,2886,393
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3485,809
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,7397,295
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4987,766
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7666,069
BrestBelarus 6,9564,323
BrusselsBelgium 7,2534,507
Belize CityBelize 13,4608,364
BeninBenin 3,6832,289
BohiconBenin 3,7592,336
BermudaBermuda 11,1606,935
BageBrazil 8,9885,585
BambuiBrazil 8,3035,159
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0615,009
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7474,814
BarcelosBrazil 10,4446,490
BarraBrazil 8,1115,041
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4295,238
BarreirasBrazil 8,2945,154
BelémBrazil 8,8545,502
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0905,027
BelterraBrazil 9,5415,929
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2445,123
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6665,385
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1095,039
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5595,318
BrevesBrazil 9,0705,636
BurgasBulgaria 5,8613,642
BurundiBurundi 784487
BatouriCameroon 2,4741,537
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7497,301
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,9759,305
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,7477,921
Banff, AbCanada 14,5409,035
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,3707,687
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6816,637
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,4698,991
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4068,331
Blue River, BcCanada 14,6409,097
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2417,607
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,9269,275
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7328,533
Broadview, SkCanada 13,8718,619
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2596,996
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,0959,380
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9956,211
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,6959,132
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,8968,014
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,1421,331
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4521,524
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1836,328
BeijingChina 10,3086,406
BarranquillaColombia 11,9507,426
Benito SalasColombia 11,8767,380
BogotáColombia 11,7827,321
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7414,189
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6271,011
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,591989
BaniDominican Republic 11,5697,189
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6497,239
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5027,147
BahariyaEgypt 4,2812,660
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3562,707
BiarritzFrance 6,8174,236
BordeauxFrance 6,8994,287
BrestFrance 7,3904,592
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,04510,592
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,04710,593
BitamGabon 2,5741,599
BanjulGambia 5,8923,661
BerlinGermany 7,1654,452
BrockenGermany 7,1624,450
BokeGuinea 5,6043,483
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7223,556
BudapestHungary 6,5194,051
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5084,044
BangaloreIndia 5,7223,556
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5783,466
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8574,261
BikanerIndia 6,1963,851
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5075,908
BabolsarIran 5,6663,521
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9553,079
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6193,492
Bandar LengehIran 4,8022,984
BirjandIran 5,6223,493
BushehrIran 4,8252,998
BaghdadIraq 5,0113,114
BasraIraq 4,8553,017
BelmulletIreland 8,1315,052
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9424,935
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,8883,659
BergamoItaly 6,5654,080
BolognaItaly 6,3983,976
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5944,098
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7483,572
BrindisiItaly 5,8073,609
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2742,656
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4832,786
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6764,770
BeirutLebanon 4,9043,047
BenghaziLibya 4,8343,004
BirzaiLithuania 7,3964,596
BitolaMacedonia 5,7773,590
BlantyreMalawi 740460
BvumbweMalawi 768477
BintuluMalaysia 9,1735,700
BamakoMali 5,0193,119
Bko-SMali 5,0073,112
BougounMali 4,9063,049
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0823,779
BaitagMongolia 8,6435,371
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0215,606
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7706,071
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2246,353
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1326,296
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2855,770
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1666,317
BulganMongolia 9,5925,960
BhamawMyanmar 8,1085,039
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9498,046
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5537,800
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3078,269
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9368,039
BilmaNiger 3,7802,349
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9102,430
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4465,870
BergenNorway 8,1675,075
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1655,074
BjornoyaNorway 9,4475,871
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7105,412
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5505,313
BadinPakistan 5,6213,493
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3253,930
BalakotPakistan 6,6444,128
BarkhanPakistan 6,0583,765
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4417,731
BascoPhilippines 10,4726,507
BialystokPoland 7,0704,394
BejaPortugal 6,7174,174
BragancaPortugal 6,9514,319
BistritaRomania 6,4013,978
BucharestRomania 6,0953,787
BajkitRussia 9,7386,052
BarabinskRussia 8,4835,271
BarnaulRussia 8,6075,348
BerezovoRussia 8,7125,414
BiserRussia 8,0264,987
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3117,029
BogdarinRussia 10,4306,481
BogucanyRussia 9,6325,985
BomnakRussia 11,4117,091
BorRussia 9,4425,868
BorzjaRussia 10,5396,549
BratskRussia 9,7756,074
BelgradeSerbia 6,2003,853
BoSierra Leone 5,1683,211
BontheSierra Leone 5,2263,247
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6274,118
BerberaSomalia 2,7451,706
BusanSouth Korea 11,3557,056
BadajozSpain 6,7224,177
BarcelonaSpain 6,4484,007
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8274,242
BabanusaSudan 2,4131,500
BaselSwitzerland 6,8244,240
BernSwitzerland 6,7644,203
BangkokThailand 8,0915,028
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1025,034
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0404,996
BizerteTunisia 5,7213,555
BalikesirTurkey 5,5393,442
BursaTurkey 5,5963,477
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2053,856
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0745,017
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0064,975
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0074,976
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6354,745
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4854,651
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4204,611
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,8999,880
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4638,988
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,2557,616
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1888,195
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1898,196
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5038,391
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6708,495
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1688,804
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6547,863
Bedford, MaUsa 11,7667,312
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3378,909
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4808,377
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,9239,895
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2788,872
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8437,359
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6948,510
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,0178,710
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,9208,028
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,5149,019
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,1767,566
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2128,210
Bishop, CaUsa 15,7229,770
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,9428,664
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,5987,829
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7097,897
Blaine, WaUsa 15,0649,361
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0788,127
Block Island, RiUsa 11,9447,422
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4008,948
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,1499,414
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3618,303
Boonton, NjUsa 12,0547,490
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,7697,313
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1598,177
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0938,136
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4818,377
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1718,806
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,9467,423
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5938,447
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7827,943
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,3267,659
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2548,236
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,1478,791
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5378,412
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,3498,917
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6498,482
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,5639,671
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5647,807
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7727,936
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,3927,701
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7598,550
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,6527,862
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4448,354
Burlington, VtUsa 11,9337,415
Burns, OregonUsa 15,3199,519
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5394,064
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8456,739
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3457,050
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,138707
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,153716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -