Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4223,991
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4494,008
JuninArgentina 9,5695,946
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6785,393
JacobinaBrazil 7,8184,858
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6214,736
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2664,515
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3475,187
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0144,980
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,1998,823
JiuquanChina 8,8505,500
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9598,053
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6127,216
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7297,289
JoensuuFinland 8,0935,029
JokioinenFinland 7,9154,919
JyvskylFinland 8,0765,019
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7586,685
JulianehbGreenland 10,3076,405
JagdalpurIndia 6,4424,003
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3155,167
JerusalemIsrael 4,6862,912
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1118,147
JosNigeria 3,3232,065
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4915,898
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4885,896
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8513,636
JhelumPakistan 6,5674,081
JiwaniPakistan 5,1243,184
JuliacaPeru 10,9076,778
JakutskRussia 11,4407,109
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4153,986
JenisejskRussia 9,3655,820
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7467,921
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,4507,737
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0512,518
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6412,262
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2512,020
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,8131,127
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5054,042
JubaSudan 1,6651,034
JokkmokkSweden 8,5795,331
JönköpingSweden 7,7074,789
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7054,788
JendoubaTunisia 5,6873,534
JerbaTunisia 5,3473,322
JerseyUk 7,3604,573
JaltaUkraine 6,0773,776
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5398,413
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3668,306
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7687,934
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4387,729
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,5159,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -