Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4213,990
NeuquenArgentina 10,1016,277
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5495,934
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6518,483
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7177,281
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9117,401
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9556,808
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3577,679
NatitingouBenin 4,0082,491
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9264,925
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7571,713
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8681,782
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1226,912
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,1019,384
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,0856,888
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,7137,279
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6508,482
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,0498,730
North Bay, OnCanada 12,4007,706
N’DjamenaChad 3,0531,897
NanchangChina 10,0316,233
NanjingChina 10,3726,446
NanningChina 9,1295,673
NicosiaCyprus 5,0363,130
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4424,625
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5307,165
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6847,260
NegeleEthiopia 1,9481,210
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1819,434
NandiFiji 15,1819,434
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0374,994
NancyFrance 6,9834,339
NantesFrance 7,1494,442
NiceFrance 6,4524,010
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2624,513
NurembergGermany 6,9134,296
NurnbergGermany 6,9144,297
NaxosGreece 5,2843,284
NanortalikGreenland 10,2466,367
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2896,394
NordGreenland 10,4996,524
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6816,638
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8062,987
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2683,895
New DelhiIndia 6,5454,067
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,9303,685
NaganoJapan 12,1837,571
NagasakiJapan 11,4147,093
NagoJapan 11,1706,941
NagoyaJapan 12,0767,504
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1386,921
NaraJapan 11,9737,440
NazeJapan 11,3407,047
NemuroJapan 12,7377,915
NiigataJapan 12,2537,614
NikkoJapan 12,2997,643
NobeokaJapan 11,5807,196
NairobiKenya 1,152716
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,65511,592
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,3294,554
NidaLithuania 7,3354,558
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,8921,176
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,1851,358
Nkhata BayMalawi 373232
Nkhota KotaMalawi 454282
NaraMali 5,0913,163
NioroMali 5,2863,284
NemaMauritania 5,1743,215
NouakchottMauritania 6,0553,763
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9498,668
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4618,365
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1018,141
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2748,249
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1828,191
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3662,092
NiameyNiger 4,1452,575
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8045,471
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,0335,613
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9666,193
NawabshahPakistan 5,6943,538
NokkundiPakistan 5,4923,413
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9366,175
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2616,377
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8165,479
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,7706,692
NikolaevRussia 6,3533,948
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1977,579
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,6388,475
NizneangarskRussia 10,2186,350
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5575,939
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4595,257
NovgorodRussia 7,6304,741
NovosibirskRussia 8,6835,396
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8023,606
No. 6Sudan 3,4332,134
NyalaSudan 2,5611,592
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6355,366
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1055,037
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8804,897
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2675,137
NarathiwatThailand 8,0284,989
NigdeTurkey 5,3573,329
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0083,734
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4223,991
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,8577,989
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,8577,989
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1548,174
Natchez, MsUsa 13,6758,498
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7898,569
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,7667,312
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,0597,494
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,5217,781
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4738,372
New London, WiUsa 13,1568,175
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5668,430
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5908,445
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,5718,433
New YorkUsa 12,0197,469
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,0027,458
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,0127,464
Newark, NjUsa 12,0347,478
Newberry, MiUsa 12,9058,019
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7717,936
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0468,729
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0588,114
Newport, TnUsa 12,8417,979
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8268,592
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,2277,598
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,9088,643
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,6199,706
North Loup, NeUsa 14,0298,718
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,1968,821
Norton, KsUsa 14,1878,816
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,7357,914
NdolaZambia 429267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -