Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6574,137
FarahAfghanistan 5,7523,574
FormosaArgentina 9,4635,880
ForrestAustralia 10,0796,263
FrancistownBotswana 1,299808
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0524,382
FloraniaBrazil 7,4944,657
FlorestaBrazil 7,6474,752
FlorianoBrazil 8,1615,072
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4935,278
FormosaBrazil 8,4985,281
FortalezaBrazil 7,7304,804
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1125,662
FrancaBrazil 8,4475,249
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5778,437
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7508,544
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,9168,648
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1668,803
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,4448,976
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8538,609
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6868,505
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,3408,911
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,9788,686
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,4237,098
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,4127,091
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4957,143
FayaChad 3,3952,109
FamagustaCyprus 5,0363,129
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5914,717
FarafraEgypt 4,1472,577
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,1691,348
FichtelbergGermany 6,9604,325
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0464,379
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,7493,573
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5306,544
FaranahGuinea 5,1573,205
FalconaraItaly 6,2413,878
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3283,932
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,9553,700
FonniItaly 6,0253,744
FrontoneItaly 6,2503,884
FrosinoneItaly 6,0393,753
FukauraJapan 12,3107,649
FukueJapan 11,3177,032
FukuiJapan 12,0087,462
FukuokaJapan 11,4677,126
FukushimaJapan 12,3797,692
FukuyamaJapan 11,7367,293
FushikiJapan 12,0817,507
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3434,563
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,1111,312
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,3461,458
FunchalMadeira 6,9724,333
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,5356,547
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2133,861
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2205,108
FaroPortugal 6,6464,130
FerganaRussia 6,9864,341
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3423,320
FalunSweden 7,9834,961
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4704,642
FeodosijaUkraine 6,1453,818
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,9318,657
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,9568,673
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5108,395
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5718,433
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,6628,490
Farmington, MeUsa 11,6827,259
Farmington, MnUsa 13,4608,364
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4208,340
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,9098,643
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4508,358
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8168,585
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4897,761
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7997,953
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7447,919
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,1869,436
Findlay, OhUsa 12,8247,969
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,3419,533
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,7977,952
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1508,171
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,5579,046
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6058,454
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,4758,995
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7867,945
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,8468,604
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8658,616
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,9538,049
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1668,803
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8027,334
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9898,072
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7578,549
Franklin, PaUsa 12,5217,781
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,2927,638
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,8589,854
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,7868,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -