Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9123,674
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3583,329
HuamboAngola 1,7151,066
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3246,415
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2917,017
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2767,007
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9267,411
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2175,106
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,3068,890
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1746,944
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1726,942
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,4877,760
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0156,845
Harrow, OnCanada 12,7457,920
Hay River, NtCanada 13,7618,551
Hope, BcCanada 14,9749,305
HaikouChina 9,2635,756
HailarChina 10,7456,677
HamiChina 8,6155,353
HetanChina 7,3004,536
HavanaCuba 12,8547,988
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4627,122
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4027,085
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7167,280
HelwanEgypt 4,4442,761
HurguadaEgypt 4,1512,579
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6665,385
HelsinkiFinland 7,8364,869
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8504,878
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,76910,420
HamburgGermany 7,3664,577
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3664,578
HannoverGermany 7,2554,508
HelgolandGermany 7,4784,647
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7414,189
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,0923,164
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8206,724
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,74911,651
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,42511,450
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1375,678
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0243,743
HaifaIsrael 4,7892,976
HaboroJapan 12,4127,713
HachijojimaJapan 12,3397,668
HachinoheJapan 12,4447,733
HagiJapan 11,5677,188
HakodateJapan 12,3677,685
HamadaJapan 11,6307,227
HamamatsuJapan 12,1457,547
HikoneJapan 12,0107,463
HimejiJapan 11,8677,374
HiradoJapan 11,3897,077
HirooJapan 12,5717,812
HiroshimaJapan 11,6647,248
HitaJapan 11,5177,157
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4937,142
HunLibya 4,6622,897
HomboriMali 4,6002,858
HomalinMyanmar 7,9164,919
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8884,902
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9838,068
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8357,976
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4517,737
HororataNew Zealand 12,8507,985
HyderabadPakistan 5,6363,502
HuanucoPeru 11,6897,263
HelPoland 7,2894,529
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8727,377
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5755,328
HatangaRussia 10,4466,491
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8745,514
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0462,514
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3332,692
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5734,085
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9408,662
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0846,888
HyesanSouth Korea 11,3227,036
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8113,611
HalaibSudan 3,6412,263
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8671,781
HudeibaSudan 3,0911,921
HaparandaSweden 8,4625,259
HarnosandSweden 8,1675,075
HamaSyria 5,0613,145
HassakahSyria 5,2763,279
Hua HinThailand 7,9944,968
HakkariTurkey 5,4583,392
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6964,783
HersonUkraine 6,3103,921
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6334,122
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2388,848
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8437,359
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3358,286
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2647,621
Hart, MiUsa 12,9538,049
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,9067,398
Hartington, NeUsa 13,8718,619
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9238,030
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,2858,877
Hays, KsUsa 14,1458,790
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,9329,900
Hebron, NeUsa 14,0278,717
Helena, MtUsa 14,6809,122
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,3337,664
Henderson, NcUsa 12,3937,701
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7627,930
Hermit, CoUsa 14,8319,216
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4878,381
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1638,179
Highmore, SdUsa 13,9018,638
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1087,524
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3138,273
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,9178,027
Holly, CoUsa 14,4288,966
Homer, AkUsa 14,5029,012
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1688,183
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2268,219
Horton, KsUsa 13,8388,599
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,2858,877
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,5547,801
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,8427,980
Houma, LaUsa 13,6418,477
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0768,747
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,7727,936
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1988,202
Huron, SdUsa 13,8718,619
HanoiVietnam 8,8495,499
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6565,379
HarareZimbabwe 869540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -