Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Misamfu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Misamfu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Misamfu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4113,363
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,9703,710
AlgiersAlgeria 5,9723,711
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7643,582
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3425,806
AzulArgentina 9,4335,862
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8976,771
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0615,631
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8156,720
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6906,643
AmberleyAustralia 12,4497,736
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7943,600
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7003,542
AimoresBrazil 7,7954,844
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5974,721
AltamiraBrazil 9,2295,735
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7296,046
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1045,036
ApodiBrazil 7,6104,729
AracajuBrazil 7,4514,630
AracuaiBrazil 7,9234,924
AragarcasBrazil 9,0135,601
AraxaBrazil 8,4065,224
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4884,653
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,0449,348
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,9989,320
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4738,372
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,1736,943
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9888,071
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2288,220
AbecheChad 2,9001,802
AntofagastaChile 10,7316,668
AricaChile 10,8546,745
AltaiChina 8,5135,290
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0907,513
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0627,495
AraucaColombia 11,4507,115
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6377,232
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4887,139
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6217,221
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,5922,854
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4462,763
AswanEgypt 3,7922,356
AsyutEgypt 4,1302,566
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6068,455
AsmaraEritrea 2,9461,831
AssabEritrea 2,8701,784
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,2811,417
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2223,866
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,55510,909
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,5433,445
AccraGhana 3,8932,419
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,6923,537
AthensGreece 5,4063,359
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,3763,341
AasiaatGreenland 10,8176,722
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0926,271
AputiteqGreenland 9,9856,205
AkureyriIceland 9,3415,805
AgraIndia 6,5264,055
AhmedabadIndia 5,8213,617
AkolaIndia 6,0643,768
AllahabadIndia 6,7434,190
AmritsarIndia 6,5624,078
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6916,643
AbadanIran 4,8533,016
ArakIran 5,2873,285
AlbengaItaly 6,4574,013
AlgheroItaly 6,1143,800
AmendolaItaly 5,9583,702
AnconaItaly 6,2373,876
ArezzoItaly 6,2713,897
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2542,644
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1922,605
AbashiriJapan 12,6217,843
AburatsuJapan 11,5507,177
AikawaJapan 12,1827,570
AjiroJapan 12,2707,625
AkitaJapan 12,3317,663
AkuneJapan 11,4397,109
AomoriJapan 12,3787,692
AsahikawaJapan 12,4747,751
AsosanJapan 11,5277,163
AmmanJordan 4,7072,925
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5174,671
AinaziLatvia 7,5844,713
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,8631,158
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,1291,323
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,9961,240
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,9841,233
AtarMauritania 5,9223,680
AgalegaMauritius 2,7731,723
AcapulcoMexico 14,6779,120
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1325,674
AltaiMongolia 8,9845,583
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4415,867
AgadirMorocco 6,2663,894
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3524,569
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5727,812
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0988,139
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5078,394
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5518,420
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9078,021
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5538,422
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1288,158
AgadezNiger 3,9502,454
AsuncionParaguay 9,4195,853
ArequipaPeru 11,0336,856
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3996,462
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6129,701
AradRomania 6,3353,936
AjanRussia 11,9787,443
AldanRussia 11,2036,962
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9074,292
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8475,498
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3397,667
AnadyrRussia 13,4008,327
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3325,177
ArmavirRussia 6,2053,856
AstrakhanRussia 6,4884,031
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,34010,154
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1724,457
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4414,003
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3163,925
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2903,909
Abu HamedSudan 3,3032,052
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,5591,590
AqiqSudan 3,2412,014
ArbaatSudan 3,3872,105
AromaSudan 2,9341,823
AtbaraSudan 3,1061,930
Abu KamalSyria 5,0543,141
AleppoSyria 5,1843,221
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2935,153
AtakpameTogo 3,8732,407
AdanaTurkey 5,2533,264
AfyonTurkey 5,4323,376
AnkaraTurkey 5,5683,460
AntalyaTurkey 5,2233,246
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0273,745
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0815,022
AberporthUk 7,7194,797
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7224,799
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0713,772
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,2943,911
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6042,861
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5932,854
ArtigasUruguay 9,2295,735
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4128,334
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,8398,600
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,2909,501
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4208,961
Ada, MnUsa 13,6728,496
Adrian, MiUsa 12,8357,976
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7717,936
Akron, OhUsa 12,6427,856
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,7679,176
Albany, GaUsa 12,9758,063
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,9947,453
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,5358,411
Albion, NeUsa 13,9518,670
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,9349,280
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,8718,619
Algona, IaUsa 13,6058,454
Alice, TxUsa 14,3698,929
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,1417,545
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3158,895
Alma, MiUsa 12,8968,014
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,7417,917
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,8459,225
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,5099,016
Amherst, MaUsa 11,9327,414
Amite, LaUsa 13,6048,454
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,3378,909
Anderson, InUsa 13,0398,102
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8527,987
Angelica, NyUsa 12,3447,671
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,8357,976
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,7959,194
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0938,136
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8107,961
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,8077,958
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2458,230
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,3659,548
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8088,581
Athens, GaUsa 12,8928,011
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9978,076
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,0747,503
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1718,806
Auburn, NeUsa 13,8668,616
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7737,937
Augusta, MtUsa 14,6539,106
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1608,178
Austin, TxUsa 14,2918,881
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8044,228
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0484,380
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3287,039
AdenYemen 2,9691,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -